2020

Events - January 2020

Previous Month

Next Month



1st Wednesday  
2nd Thursday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish [1 day late]-Your House-Early!!
3rd Friday  
4th Saturday St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
5th Sunday Covenant Service-Methodist Church-10.30am
6th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
Plough Monday
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
Ecumenical Group-Methodist Church-2.30pm
7th Tuesday The Royal British Legion-Red Cow Inn-7.30pm
8th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste -Your House-Early!!
Women’s Institute – ‘History of B-o-S”-Parish Hall-2.30pm
Parish Surgery-Jubilee Room-4.30-6.00pm
Parish Council – Public Session-Jubilee Room-7.00pm
Parish Council Meeting-Jubilee Room-to follow immediately
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
9th Thursday New Art Group (Six week course)-Parish Hall-10.00-noon
B&H Choral Society-Methodist Church Hall, B-o-S-7.20pm
10th Friday Irish Dancing Taster Class-Parish Hall-7.00pm-8pm
11th Saturday Bazaar, Farmers’ Market & Parish Café-Parish Hall-10am-noon
Knoll Conservatives – New Year Social-Wascelyn-7.30pm
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
12th Sunday  
13th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
Whist Drive-Ivy Hall-7.00pm
Parish Hall Committee meeting-Jubilee Room-7.45pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
14th Tuesday Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
15th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
Deadline for February Brent Knoll News-12.00 noon
Good Companions “Drum Circle”-Parish Hall-2.30pm
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
16th Thursday COM-FOR-TEA - Comfort Group-Contact Dot-2.00pm
All-Sorts Community Choir (Every Thursday)-Methodist Church-7.30-9.30pm
17th Friday Mobile Library [Friday]-Village Shop-9.20-10.05am
18th Saturday Wassail-Westcroft Farm-7.00pm
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
19th Sunday  
20th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
WI Craft Group-Methodist Schoolroom-2.30pm
Alzheimer & Dementia Carers Group-Brentcombe House-4.00pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
21st Tuesday Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
22nd Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste -Your House-Early!!
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
23rd Thursday Bereaved Friends Group-87, Brent Street-2.30pm
All-Sorts Community Choir (Every Thursday)-Methodist Church-7.30-9.30pm
24th Friday  
25th Saturday Burns Night
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
26th Sunday  
27th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
28th Tuesday Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
29th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
30th Thursday All-Sorts Community Choir (Every Thursday)-Methodist Church-7.30-9.30pm
31st Friday  

 


Website designed by Decision Power © 2012